You are here:Home >> News >> Company news

News

News

Contact us

Tel: +86-755-3396 7196
Fax: +86-755 3396 7196
E-mail: sales@skyoptics.cn
HQ:No. 620, Xindongxing Business Center, Liuxian 2nd Road, Block 71, Bao‘an District, Shenzhen, 518133, China

Company news

Sky Optics released new product 25G SFP28 CWDM transceiver 10KM

Time:2019-06-27 Views:23
Sky Optics released new product 25G SFP28 CWDM transceiver 10KM


The 25G SFP28 CWDM transceiver is designed for using in 25GBASE-LR system, supporting data rate 25.78Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The CWDM 25G SFP28 transceiver with DFB laser and PIN photodiode,  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle。 Operating case temperature is 0 to+70°C.


Parameter

Package SFP28
Data rate 25.78Gbps
Centre Wavelength 1270~1370nm
Transmitter DFB Laser
Reveiver Pin Photodiode
Distance 10KM
Connector LC
Diagnostics Digital Monitoring
Operating case temperature 0~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3V
Tx Output Power -7dBm ~ -2dBm
Rx Sensitivity -13.3dBm


Application
  • 25GBASE-LR

Ordering Information
Part number Description
SPP-Cxx25-10C 1270~1370nm, 25.78Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C, withDDM