You are here:Home >> News >> Company news

News

News

Contact us

Tel: +86-755-3396 7196
Fax: +86-755 3396 7196
E-mail: sales@skyoptics.cn
HQ:No. 620, Xindongxing Business Center, Liuxian 2nd Road, Block 71, Bao‘an District, Shenzhen, 518133, China

Company news

Sky Optics can provide 25G BIDI SFP28 10KM optical transceiver

Time:2019-07-15 Views:13
25.78Gbps SFP+ BIDI Transceiver, Single Mode, 10km Reach 1270nm TX / 1330nm RX

Product Feature

l Supports up to 25.78Gbps bit rates

l Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

l 1270nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission

l Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

l Compatible with RoHS

l Single +3.3V power supply

l Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

l Operating case temperature:

    Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications

l 25GBASE-LR



Ordering information

Part Number Description
SPP-B2325-10C Tx1270 / Rx1330, 25.78Gbps, LC, 10km, 0℃ ~ +70℃,with DDM
SPP-B3225-10C Tx1330 / Rx1270, 25.78Gbps, LC, 10km, 0℃ ~ +70℃,with DDM





  • Previous:Nothing
  • Next:Sky Optics released new product 25G SFP28 CWDM transceiver 10KM  2019/06/27