You are here:Home >> About us >> Company profile

About us

About us

Contact us

Tel: +86-755-3396 7196
Fax: +86-755 3396 7196
E-mail: sales@skyoptics.cn
HQ: HeFa Invest Bldg Rm#916,Qingquan North Rd, YuCui ,Longhua District, Shenzhen, 518109, China

Company profile

SKY OPTICS (formerly OE-Link) is a professional manufacturer founded in 2010, specializing in R&D, manufacturing and selling high quality optical devices. 
With 2000 square meters factory, Sky Optics carries a complete product line in fiber optical communication, guaranteeing 100% compatible with leading manufacturers. Our products are widely used in Data Center, Telecom, Datacom, FTTX, Security Monitoring, etc.
Our portfolio includes optical transceivers, data center products, fiber NIC cards and passive products. 
       Optical Transceiver: Data rate from 155M~100G, including SFP, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, SFP28, QSFP+, QSFP28, CFP, CFP2.
       Data Center Products: 10G SFP+ DAC & AOC cables, 40G QSFP+ DAC & AOC cables, 100G QSFP28 DAC & AOC cables
       Fiber NIC Card: 100BASE~40GBASE NIC Card
       Passive Products: CWDM MUX / DEMUX, DWDM MUX / DEMUX, MPO Cables, FBT Coupler, PLC splitter, Fiber Patch Cord
In the future, Sky Optics will continue to supply the best system solutions, high-quality products and high-efficiency service, to enhance the core competitiveness and create the maximum value for customers.