You are here:Home >> News >> Company news

News

News

Contact us

Tel: +86-755-3396 7196
Fax: +86-755 3396 7196
E-mail: sales@skyoptics.cn
HQ:No. 620, Xindongxing Business Center, Liuxian 2nd Road, Block 71, Bao‘an District, Shenzhen, 518133, China

Company news

Sky Optics Released 16G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10KM

Time:2019-06-12 Views:33

14.025Gbps SFP+ BIDI Transceiver, Single Mode, 10km Reach, 1270nm TX / 1330nm RX


Product Features

  • Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1270nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature: Standard:  0 to +70°C


Applications

  • 4.25/8.5/14.025G Fibre channel