You are here:Home >> News >> Company news

News

News

Contact us

Tel: +86-755-3396 7196
Fax: +86-755 3396 7196
E-mail: sales@skyoptics.cn
HQ:No. 620, Xindongxing Business Center, Liuxian 2nd Road, Block 71, Bao‘an District, Shenzhen, 518133, China

Company news

Sky Optics New product 100G QSFP28 LR4

Time:2018-02-09 Views:328

The 100G QSFP28 LR4 is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. It is complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6).

Features

l Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s

l Up to 10km transmission on SMF

l LAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver

l I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

l QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector

l Single +3.3V power supply

l Maximum power consumption 4 W

l Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C

l Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)


For more details, please visit our website www.skyoptics.cn, or contact us over sales@skyoptics.cn