You are here:Home >> News >> Company news

News

News

Contact us

Tel: +86-755-3396 7196
Fax: +86-755 3396 7196
E-mail: sales@skyoptics.cn
HQ: HeFa Invest Bldg Rm#916,Qingquan North Rd, YuCui ,Longhua District, Shenzhen, 518109, China

Company news

16G CWDM and DWDM SFP+ 40KM Transceiver New Products Releasing

Time:2018-02-10 Views:369

The 16G CWDM & DWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 4.25/8.5/14.025G Fibre channel and other optical links, up to 40km for SMF transmission.

They consist of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions. 


Ordering Information

Part Number

Product Description

SPP-Cxx16-40DC

1470~1610nm CWDM,  14.025Gbps,  LC,  40km,  0°C~+70°C,  with DDM

SPP-Dxx16G-40DC

1528.77~1563.05nm DWDM, 14.025Gbps, LC, 40km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM


For more details, please visit our website www.skyoptics.cn, or contact us over sales@skyoptics.cn.