You are here:Home >> Products >> Optical Transc... >> PON Transceiver >> SFP Transceiver

Products

Products

Contact us

Tel: +86-755-3396 7196
Fax: +86-755 3396 7196
E-mail: [email protected]
Add: YouSong Tech Bldg Block#B Rm#613, DongHuan 1st Rd #108, Longhua District, Shenzhen, 518109, China

PON Transceiver

SP-GEU11-20Dx

GEPON ONU STICK SFP 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps TX1310nm/ RX1490nm

Sky Optics‘s GEPON SFP ONU STICK is an MSA-compliant SFP that incorporates not just the optics for an ONU, but all of the electronics need as well. It is a “PON on a Stick” that an entire FTTH ONU in a slightly oversized SFP. It can be plugged into networking equipment. Allowing the data interfaces on a switch, router, etc. to be customized for different fiber environments and distance requirements.

  • l Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 1250Mbps / RX 1250Mbps GEPON ONU application with GEPON MAC function.

    l SC/UPC receptacle SFP with GEPON ONU MAC inside, “Plug-and-play” via auto-discovery and configuration

    l 1310nm FP burst mode transmitter, 1490nm TIA continuous mode receiver

    l Single 3.3V power supply

    l Digital diagnostic monitor be retrieved by OLT remotely

    l SFP MSA compliance

    l Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    l Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

    l RoHS compliance

    l EPON ONU compatible

    l Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i

    l Complies with IEEE802.3AH

  • Package (Form Factor)

    SFP (GEPON ONU)

    Data Rate  

    1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps

    Transmitter

    FP Laser

    Receiver

    TIA receiver

    Distance

    20km

    Centre Wavelength

    1310nm/1490nm

    Diagnostics

    Digital Monitor

    Operating Case Temperature 

    0°C~70°C (commercial)

    -40°C~85°C (industrial)

    Voltage Supply (typical)

    3.3v

    Connector

    Simplex SC/UPC

    TX Output Power

    0dBm~5dBm ( B+)

    RX Sensitivity

    -27dBm ( B+)

  • l Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GEPON)

  • Please submit your basic information and we will reply you as soon as possible! 

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products