You are here:Home >> Products >> Optical Transc... >> 16G BIDI SFP+ >> 16G SFP+ Transc...

Products

Products

Contact us

Tel: +86-755-3396 7196
Fax: +86-755 3396 7196
E-mail: [email protected]
Add: YouSong Tech Bldg Block#B Rm#613, DongHuan 1st Rd #108, Longhua District, Shenzhen, 518109, China

16G BIDI SFP+

SPP-B2316-10x

14.025Gb/s SFP+ BIDI Tx1270nm Rx1330nm 10km

This  SFP+ transceiver (Sky PN#SPP-B2316-10x) is high performance and cost effective module, supporting data rate of 14.025Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

It consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit, satisfying class I laser safety requirements.

"SPP-B2316-10x" transceiver is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

  • l Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
    l Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
    l Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates
    l 1270nm DFB laser, PIN photodiode
    l Applicable for 10km SMF connection
    l Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    l Operating case temperature: 
         Commercial: 0 to +70°C
    l Low power consumption
    l Single 3.3V power supply
    l RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Package (Form Factor)

    SFP+

    Data Rate  

    14.025 Gb/s

    Transmitter

    DFB Laser

    Receiver

    PIN photo detector

    Distance

    10km

    Centre Wavelength

    1270nm

    Diagnostics

    Digital Monitor

    Operating Case Temperature 

    0°C ~ 70°C

    Voltage Supply (typical)

    3.3v

    Connector

    Simplex LC/UPC

    TX Output Power

    -3dBm ~ 2dBm

    RX Sensitivity

    -12dBm

  • l 4.25/8.5/14.025G Fibre channel

  • Please submit your basic information and we will reply you as soon as possible! 

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products